The star HR 5415

Image of HR 5415
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HR 5415 is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 22:56 (EST) and reaching an altitude of 77° above the south-eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks around 06:19.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 5415
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 127067
HIP 70786
TYC 2014-239-1
Position
Constellation:Bootes
Magnitude:7.11 (V) [1]
7.10 (BT) [1]
7.11 (VT) [1]
B-V Color (mag):-0.01
Right ascension:14h28m33s [1]
Declination:+28°17'25" [1]
Proper motion (speed):13.6 mas/yr [1]
Proper motion (pos ang):103.6°
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme