The star HR 7181

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7181
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HR 7181 is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 22:07 (EDT) and reaching an altitude of 70° above the south-eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks around 04:50.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7181
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 176527
HIP 93256[3]
TYC 2126-2370-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 4534818718162962304[4]
Position
Constellation:Lyra
Magnitude:5.27 (V) [2]
6.85 (BT) [2]
5.40 (VT) [2]
4.82 (G) [4]
5.53 (BP) [4]
4.13 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):1.23
Right ascension:18h59m45s [4]
Declination:+26°13'49" [4]
Distance:102.4 parsec
333.7 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):86.3 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):97.1°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.22
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme