The star HR 3573

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 3573
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , HR 3573 is visible in the morning sky, becoming accessible around 01:07, when it rises to an altitude of 21° above your eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 05:14, 50° above your southern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 05:32, 50° above your southern horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 3573
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 76757
HIP 44042
TYC 213-1326-1
Gaia DR2- 576860807033198976
Position
Constellation:Hydra
Magnitude:6.58 (V) [1]
6.66 (BT) [1]
6.59 (VT) [1]
6.58 (G) [2]
6.62 (BP) [2]
6.55 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.06
Right ascension:08h58m08s [2]
Declination:+01°32'29" [2]
Distance:105.1 parsec
342.7 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):35.6 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):258.2°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.47

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme