The star HR 110

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 110
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Seattle , HR 110 is visible all night. It will become visible around 21:32 (PDT) as the dusk sky fades, 25° above your north-eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 03:40, 79° above your southern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 04:51, 73° above your south-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 110
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 2507
HIP 2270
TYC 2274-795-1
Gaia DR2- 366461560476811264
Position
Constellation:Andromeda
Magnitude:6.28 (V) [1]
7.43 (BT) [1]
6.38 (VT) [1]
6.03 (G) [2]
6.52 (BP) [2]
5.45 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.90
Right ascension:00h28m56s [2]
Declination:+36°53'58" [2]
Distance:184.8 parsec
602.6 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):6.1 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):226.1°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.05

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PDT

Color scheme