R Tri (Star)

Image of R Tri
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Seattle , R Tri will become visible around 19:03 (PST) as the dusk sky fades, 56° above your western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 01:41.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name R Tri
Object Type Star
Other Names
HR 758
HD 16210
HIP 12193
TYC 2332-1426-1
Position
Constellation:Triangulum
Magnitude:
Variable
7.31 (V) [1]
8.88 (BT) [1]
7.44 (VT) [1]
B-V Color (mag):1.22
Right ascension:02h37m02s [1]
Declination:+34°15'51" [1]
Proper motion (speed):34.1 mas/yr [1]
Proper motion (pos ang):109.3°

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PST

Color scheme