The star HR 5374

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 5374
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HR 5374 is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 22:37 (EST) and reaching an altitude of 80° above the south-eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks around 06:19.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 5374
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 125658
NSV 6633
HIP 70051
TYC 2546-1040-1
Gaia DR2- 1285098955638193792
Position
Constellation:Bootes
Magnitude:
Variable
6.45 (V) [1]
6.64 (BT) [1]
6.47 (VT) [1]
6.41 (G) [2]
6.50 (BP) [2]
6.31 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.15
Right ascension:14h20m08s [2]
Declination:+30°25'44" [2]
Distance:88.4 parsec
288.1 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):13.5 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):240.8°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.72
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme