The star HR 5448

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 5448
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Seattle , HR 5448 is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 23:50 (PST) and reaching an altitude of 53° above the eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks around 06:22.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 5448
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 128198
NSV 6718
HIP 71277[3]
TYC 2559-1173-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 1486476022094747008[4]
Position
Constellation:Bootes
Magnitude:
Variable
6.01 (V) [2]
7.84 (BT) [2]
6.16 (VT) [2]
5.54 (G) [4]
6.29 (BP) [4]
4.77 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):1.43
Right ascension:14h34m38s [4]
Declination:+36°37'33" [4]
Distance:173.0 parsec
564.0 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):53.0 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):208.3°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.18
Visibility from Seattle

All times shown in Seattle local time.

Share

Follow

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PST

Color scheme