The star HR 7368

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7368
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Seattle , HR 7368 will become visible around 20:18 (PDT), 75° above your southern horizon, as dusk fades to darkness. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 05:27.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7368
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 182488
HIP 95319[3]
TYC 2658-2556-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 2046207670631964928[4]
Position
Constellation:Lyra
Magnitude:6.36 (V) [2]
7.37 (BT) [2]
6.45 (VT) [2]
6.15 (G) [4]
6.57 (BP) [4]
5.61 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):0.79
Right ascension:19h23m34s [4]
Declination:+33°13'21" [4]
Distance:15.6 parsec
50.9 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):180.0 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):27.0°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):5.40
Visibility from Seattle

All times shown in Seattle local time.

Share

Follow

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PDT

Color scheme