The star HR 7359

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7359
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Cambridge , HR 7359 is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 21:48 (EDT) and reaching an altitude of 69° above the eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks around 04:46.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7359
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 182272
HIP 95235[3]
TYC 2658-2794-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 2046273843184922368[4]
Position
Constellation:Lyra
Magnitude:6.09 (V) [2]
7.43 (BT) [2]
6.20 (VT) [2]
5.79 (G) [4]
6.34 (BP) [4]
5.16 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):1.04
Right ascension:19h22m33s [4]
Declination:+33°31'04" [4]
Distance:116.2 parsec
378.9 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):31.6 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):172.0°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.76
Visibility from Cambridge

All times shown in Cambridge local time.

Share

Follow

Cambridge

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

42.38°N
71.11°W
EDT

Color scheme