The star HR 7346

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7346
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 7346 is visible in the morning sky, becoming accessible at around 22:32, when it rises 21° above your north-eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 04:31, 86° above your southern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight at around 04:35, 86° above your southern horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7346
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 181828
HIP 95067
TYC 2661-2732-1
Gaia DR2- 2049625670018948096
Position
Constellation:Lyra
Magnitude:6.28 (V)[1]
6.17 (BT)[1]
6.27 (VT)[1]
6.36 (RP)[2]
6.27 (G)[2]
6.24 (BP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):-0.09
Right Ascension:19h20m33s [2]
Declination:+35°11'09" [2]
Distance:267.1 parsec
870.6 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):6.4 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):66.3°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):-0.85

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme