The star HR 152

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 152
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 152 is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 00:16 (EDT) – 5 hours and 38 minutes before the Sun – and reaching an altitude of 32° above the north-eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks at around 04:37.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 152
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 3346
HIP 2900
TYC 2796-2404-1
Gaia DR2- 387855445413939968
Position
Constellation:Andromeda
Magnitude:5.15 (V)[1]
7.25 (BT)[1]
5.32 (VT)[1]
3.55 (RP)[2]
4.41 (G)[2]
5.42 (BP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):1.63
Right Ascension:00h36m46s [2]
Declination:+44°29'19" [2]
Distance:202.0 parsec
658.5 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):48.9 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):311.6°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):-1.38

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme