The star HR 5373

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 5373
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Seattle , HR 5373 is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 23:05 (PST) and reaching an altitude of 57° above the eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks around 06:22.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 5373
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 125642
HIP 70029[3]
TYC 3035-828-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 1484832630167333760[4]
Position
Constellation:Bootes
Magnitude:6.31 (V) [2]
6.38 (BT) [2]
6.32 (VT) [2]
6.30 (G) [4]
6.34 (BP) [4]
6.26 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):0.06
Right ascension:14h19m47s [4]
Declination:+38°47'38" [4]
Distance:128.2 parsec
418.0 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):29.3 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):112.0°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.77
Visibility from Seattle

All times shown in Seattle local time.

Share

Follow

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PST

Color scheme