The star HR 7174

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7174
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Cambridge , HR 7174 is visible in the dawn sky, rising at 20:47 (EDT) and reaching an altitude of 75° above the eastern horizon before fading from view as dawn breaks around 04:46.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7174
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 176318
HIP 93104[3]
TYC 3119-2541-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 2100107208087937152[4]
Position
Constellation:Lyra
Magnitude:5.88 (V) [2]
5.77 (BT) [2]
5.87 (VT) [2]
5.86 (G) [4]
5.83 (BP) [4]
5.95 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):-0.09
Right ascension:18h58m01s [4]
Declination:+38°15'58" [4]
Distance:211.1 parsec
688.2 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):5.7 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):295.7°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.75
Visibility from Cambridge

All times shown in Cambridge local time.

Share

Follow

Cambridge

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

42.38°N
71.11°W
EDT

Color scheme