The star HR 930

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 930
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HR 930 is visible all night. It will become visible around 19:12 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 23° above your north-eastern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 06:05, 49° above your north-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 930
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 19268
HIP 14566
TYC 3322-930-1
Gaia DR2- 440153475475258752
Position
Constellation:Perseus
Magnitude:6.32 (V) [1]
6.30 (BT) [1]
6.32 (VT) [1]
6.29 (G) [2]
6.30 (BP) [2]
6.30 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):-0.02
Right ascension:03h08m03s [2]
Declination:+52°12'48" [2]
Distance:187.3 parsec
610.5 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):32.4 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):134.4°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.04
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme