HIP-63916 (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HIP-63916
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Cambridge , HIP-63916 will become visible around 21:47 (EDT), 77° above your western horizon, as dusk fades to darkness. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting at 07:18.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HIP-63916
Object type Star
Other names
HR 4945[1]
HD 113847
HIP 63916[3]
TYC 3459-2148-1[2]
Gaia EDR3- 1529967204533151232[4]
Position
Constellation:Canes Venatici
Magnitude:5.64 (V) [2]
7.13 (BT) [2]
5.77 (VT) [2]
5.31 (G) [4]
5.89 (BP) [4]
4.58 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):1.16
Right ascension:13h05m52s [4]
Declination:+45°16'07" [4]
Distance:130.3 parsec
424.6 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):29.3 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):330.7°
Derived quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.07
Visibility from Cambridge

All times shown in Cambridge local time.

Share

Follow

Cambridge

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

42.38°N
71.11°W
EDT

Color scheme