The star HR 5467

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 5467
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HR 5467 is visible in the dawn sky, becoming accessible around 23:40 (EST), when it reaches an altitude of 21° above your north-eastern horizon. It will then reach an altitude of 73° before fading from view as dawn breaks at 06:19.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 5467
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 128998
HIP 71573
TYC 3860-1669-1
Gaia DR2- 1606779808402312320
Position
Constellation:Bootes
Magnitude:5.82 (V) [1]
5.82 (BT) [1]
5.82 (VT) [1]
5.80 (G) [2]
5.83 (BP) [2]
5.82 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.00
Right ascension:14h38m15s [2]
Declination:+54°01'23" [2]
Distance:115.2 parsec
375.5 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):25.0 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):138.0°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.51
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme