HIP-114622 (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HIP-114622
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HIP-114622 will become visible around 18:24 (EST), 54° above your north-western horizon, as dusk fades to darkness. It will then sink towards the horizon, becoming tricky to observe after 22:53 when it dips 21° above your north-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HIP-114622
Object type Star
Other names
HR 8832[1]
HD 219134
NSV 14458
HIP 114622[3]
TYC 4006-1866-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 2009481748875806976[4]
Position
Constellation:Cassiopeia
Magnitude:
Variable
5.57 (V) [2]
6.86 (BT) [2]
5.67 (VT) [2]
5.21 (G) [4]
5.79 (BP) [4]
4.58 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):1.01
Right ascension:23h13m20s [4]
Declination:+57°10'10" [4]
Distance:6.5 parsec
21.3 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):2095.4 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):81.9°
Derived quantities
Absolute mag (V):6.49
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme