The star HR 1305

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 1305
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HR 1305 is visible all night. It will become visible around 19:23 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 22° above your north-eastern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 06:27, 53° above your north-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 1305
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 26670
HIP 19968
TYC 4064-1702-1
Gaia DR2- 475359322399246976
Position
Constellation:Camelopardalis
Magnitude:5.67 (V) [1]
5.53 (BT) [1]
5.66 (VT) [1]
5.66 (G) [2]
5.61 (BP) [2]
5.78 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):-0.12
Right ascension:04h16m53s [2]
Declination:+61°50'59" [2]
Distance:150.1 parsec
489.4 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):22.0 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):161.7°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.21
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme