The star HR 1335

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 1335
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Cambridge , HR 1335 is visible all night because it is circumpolar. It will be highest in the sky at 20:08, 71° above your northern horizon. At dusk, it will become visible around 17:54 (EST), 62° above your north-eastern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 05:59, 16° above your northern horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 1335
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 27245
NSV 1558
HIP 20376
TYC 4065-1815-1
Gaia DR2- 472182524070291072
Position
Constellation:Camelopardalis
Magnitude:
Variable
5.41 (V) [1]
7.37 (BT) [1]
5.58 (VT) [1]
4.72 (G) [2]
5.67 (BP) [2]
3.89 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.53
Right ascension:04h21m47s [2]
Declination:+60°44'06" [2]
Distance:184.6 parsec
601.8 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):127.4 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):153.8°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.92
Visibility from Cambridge

All times shown in Cambridge local time.

Share

Follow

Cambridge

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

42.38°N
71.11°W
EST

Color scheme