The star HR 6719

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 6719
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 6719 is visible all night. It will become visible at around 21:58 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 34° above your eastern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight at around 04:24, 37° above your south-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 6719
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 164432
HIP 88213
TYC 442-581-1
Gaia DR2- 4474760644265753984
Position
Constellation:Ophiuchus
Magnitude:6.34 (V)[1]
6.21 (BT)[1]
6.33 (VT)[1]
6.38 (RP)[2]
6.30 (G)[2]
6.27 (BP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):-0.10
Right Ascension:18h00m52s [2]
Declination:+06°16'05" [2]
Distance:688.0 parsec
2243.0 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):7.4 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):173.9°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):-2.85

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme