The star HR 9013

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 9013
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 9013 is visible all night because it is circumpolar. It will be highest in the sky at 03:04, 61° above your northern horizon. At dusk, it will become visible around 21:06 (EDT), 35° above your north-eastern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 05:20, 55° above your northern horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 9013
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 223274
HIP 117371
TYC 4479-1760-1
Gaia DR2- 2210840501590321792
Position
Constellation:Cepheus
Magnitude:5.04 (V)[1]
5.05 (BT)[1]
5.04 (VT)[1]
5.01 (G)[2]
5.05 (BP)[2]
5.03 (RP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):0.00
Right ascension:23h47m54s [2]
Declination:+67°48'24" [2]
Distance:94.3 parsec
307.3 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):16.1 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):92.0°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.17

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme