The star HR 732

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 732
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HR 732 will become visible around 18:59 (EST) as the dusk sky fades, 25° above your south-western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, setting 3 hours and 25 minutes after the Sun at 21:17.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 732
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 15633
NSV 846
HIP 11687
TYC 46-1634-1
Gaia DR2- 2500505225015253504
Position
Constellation:Cetus
Magnitude:
Variable
6.00 (V) [1]
6.21 (BT) [1]
6.01 (VT) [1]
5.97 (G) [2]
6.07 (BP) [2]
5.85 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.17
Right ascension:02h30m45s [2]
Declination:+00°15'19" [2]
Distance:86.6 parsec
282.4 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):72.9 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):225.1°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.31
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme