V645 Mon (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of V645 Mon
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , V645 Mon is visible in the evening sky, becoming accessible around 18:58 (EST) as the dusk sky fades, 31° above your south-eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 22:02, 49° above your southern horizon. It will continue to be observable until around 02:20, when it sinks below 19° above your western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name V645 Mon
Object Type Star
Other Names
28-Mon
HR 3141
HD 65953
HIP 39211
TYC 4846-2652-1
Gaia DR2- 3083024286390705664
Position
Constellation:Monoceros
Magnitude:
Variable
4.69 (V) [1]
6.61 (BT) [1]
4.85 (VT) [1]
4.04 (G) [2]
4.96 (BP) [2]
3.27 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.49
Right ascension:08h01m13s [2]
Declination:-01°23'34" [2]
Distance:132.1 parsec
430.6 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):100.8 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):138.2°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.91

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme