HIP-13756 (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HIP-13756
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HIP-13756 is visible in the evening sky, becoming accessible around 18:05 (EST), 52° above your southern horizon, as dusk fades to darkness. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 18:40, 53° above your southern horizon. It will continue to be observable until around 22:59, when it sinks below 21° above your western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HIP-13756
Object type Star
Other names
HR 877[1]
HD 18345
NSV 990
HIP 13756[3]
TYC 51-704-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 5228079006411904[4]
Position
Constellation:Cetus
Magnitude:
Variable
6.19 (V) [2]
8.32 (BT) [2]
6.36 (VT) [2]
4.93 (G) [4]
6.41 (BP) [4]
3.91 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):1.66
Right ascension:02h57m04s [4]
Declination:+04°30'04" [4]
Distance:318.3 parsec
1037.6 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):28.1 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):37.8°
Derived quantities
Absolute mag (V):-1.33
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EST

Color scheme