The star HR 3702

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 3702
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Fairfield , HR 3702 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is 19° below the horizon at dawn.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 3702
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 80447
HIP 45744
TYC 5467-1857-1
Gaia DR2- 5739557800591272448
Position
Constellation:Hydra
Magnitude:6.62 (V) [1]
6.73 (BT) [1]
6.63 (VT) [1]
6.59 (G) [2]
6.66 (BP) [2]
6.53 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.09
Right ascension:09h19m33s [2]
Declination:-11°18'53" [2]
Distance:165.7 parsec
540.1 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):56.1 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):283.6°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.52

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme