The star HR 7532

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7532
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 7532 is visible in the morning sky, becoming accessible around 22:32, when it rises to an altitude of 21° above your south-eastern horizon. It will then reach its highest point in the sky at 01:40, 37° above your southern horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 04:37, 22° above your south-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7532
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 186984
HIP 97423
TYC 5737-2472-1
Gaia DR2- 4182644250423922048
Position
Constellation:Sagittarius
Magnitude:6.09 (V) [1]
6.33 (BT) [1]
6.11 (VT) [1]
6.07 (G) [2]
6.17 (BP) [2]
5.95 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.19
Right ascension:19h48m03s [2]
Declination:-13°42'13" [2]
Distance:62.8 parsec
204.6 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):35.4 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):133.0°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):2.10

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme