V2125 Oph (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of V2125 Oph
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , V2125 Oph is visible between 23:50 and 04:09. It will become accessible around 23:50, when it rises to an altitude of 21° above your south-eastern horizon. It will reach its highest point in the sky at 02:01, 28° above your southern horizon. It will become inaccessible around 04:09 when it sinks below 22° above your south-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name V2125 Oph
Object Type Star
Other Names
52-Oph
HR 6545
HD 159376
HIP 86060
TYC 6247-258-1
Gaia DR2- 4117611603673745408
Position
Constellation:Ophiuchus
Magnitude:
Variable
6.48 (V) [1]
6.50 (BT) [1]
6.48 (VT) [1]
6.41 (G) [2]
6.47 (BP) [2]
6.35 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.01
Right ascension:17h35m18s [2]
Declination:-22°02'37" [2]
Distance:249.9 parsec
814.7 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):10.4 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):183.3°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.51

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme