The star HR 7443

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7443
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Seattle , HR 7443 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 7° above the horizon at dawn.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7443
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 184835
HIP 96496
TYC 6303-2603-1
Gaia DR2- 6870038822635780864
Position
Constellation:Sagittarius
Magnitude:5.65 (V) [1]
7.25 (BT) [1]
5.78 (VT) [1]
5.25 (G) [2]
5.93 (BP) [2]
4.54 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.25
Right ascension:19h37m03s [2]
Declination:-18°13'52" [2]
Distance:129.4 parsec
421.7 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):18.8 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):142.1°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.09

Seattle

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

47.61°N
122.33°W
PST

Color scheme