The star 1-Lep

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of 1-Lep
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , 1-Lep is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is 7° below the horizon at dawn.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name 1-Lep
Object Type Star
Other Names
HR 1634
HD 32503
HIP 23474
TYC 6473-1533-1
Gaia DR2- 2961050444999581184
Position
Constellation:Lepus
Magnitude:5.74 (V)[1]
7.28 (BT)[1]
5.87 (VT)[1]
5.35 (G)[2]
6.01 (BP)[2]
4.65 (RP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):1.20
Right Ascension:05h02m45s [2]
Declination:-22°47'41" [2]
Distance:133.4 parsec
434.8 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):66.8 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):77.0°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):0.12

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme