The star HR 1694

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 1694
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 1694 is visible between 22:33 and 01:29. It will become accessible around 22:33, when it rises to an altitude of 21° above your southern horizon. It will reach its highest point in the sky at 23:59, 25° above your southern horizon. It will become inaccessible around 01:29 when it sinks below 21° above your southern horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 1694
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 33667
HIP 24114
TYC 6478-121-1
Gaia DR2- 2956428750950841856
Position
Constellation:Lepus
Magnitude:6.40 (V) [1]
8.02 (BT) [1]
6.54 (VT) [1]
6.01 (G) [2]
6.67 (BP) [2]
5.29 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.26
Right ascension:05h10m44s [2]
Declination:-25°54'37" [2]
Distance:200.4 parsec
653.3 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):22.2 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):351.6°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-0.11

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme