The star HR 2090

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 2090
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 2090 is visible between 00:17 and 04:11. It will become accessible around 00:17, when it rises to an altitude of 21° above your south-eastern horizon. It will reach its highest point in the sky at 02:14, 27° above your southern horizon. It will become inaccessible around 04:11 when it sinks below 22° above your south-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 2090
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 40235
HIP 28118
TYC 6491-1059-1
Gaia DR2- 2916449786611527936
Position
Constellation:Lepus
Magnitude:6.37 (V) [1]
7.73 (BT) [1]
6.48 (VT) [1]
6.06 (G) [2]
6.63 (BP) [2]
5.40 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):1.06
Right ascension:05h56m34s [2]
Declination:-23°12'54" [2]
Distance:146.3 parsec
477.0 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):32.5 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):25.0°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.54

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme