The star HR 4149

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 4149
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HR 4149 is visible between 01:00 and 04:55. It will become accessible around 01:00, when it rises to an altitude of 22° above your south-eastern horizon. It will reach its highest point in the sky at 02:58, 27° above your southern horizon. It will become inaccessible around 04:55 when it sinks below 22° above your south-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 4149
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 91706
HIP 51795
TYC 6620-1354-1
Gaia DR2- 5474318762333196544
Position
Constellation:Hydra
Magnitude:6.11 (V) [1]
6.66 (BT) [1]
6.15 (VT) [1]
5.97 (G) [2]
6.24 (BP) [2]
5.61 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.43
Right ascension:10h34m57s [2]
Declination:-23°10'33" [2]
Distance:64.4 parsec
210.0 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):105.4 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):289.2°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):2.06
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme