The star HR 4130

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 4130
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HR 4130 is visible between 02:12 and 03:37. It will become accessible around 02:12, when it rises to an altitude of 22° above your southern horizon. It will reach its highest point in the sky at 02:55, 22° above your southern horizon. It will become inaccessible around 03:37 when it sinks below 22° above your southern horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 4130
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 91280
HIP 51551
TYC 6632-1342-1
Gaia DR2- 5467640122547290880
Position
Constellation:Hydra
Magnitude:6.04 (V) [1]
6.62 (BT) [1]
6.09 (VT) [1]
5.91 (G) [2]
6.18 (BP) [2]
5.53 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.45
Right ascension:10h31m48s [2]
Declination:-28°14'13" [2]
Distance:43.3 parsec
141.1 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):81.0 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):267.4°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):2.86
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme