The star HR 1308

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 1308
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 1308 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is 10° below the horizon at dawn.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 1308
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 26677
HIP 19718
TYC 667-437-1
Gaia DR2- 3300043314499079808
Position
Constellation:Taurus
Magnitude:6.53 (V)[1]
6.71 (BT)[1]
6.54 (VT)[1]
6.39 (RP)[2]
6.49 (G)[2]
6.58 (BP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):0.14
Right Ascension:04h13m31s [2]
Declination:+08°53'24" [2]
Distance:84.4 parsec
275.0 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):27.7 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):180.0°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):1.90

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme