The star HR 1358

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 1358
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 1358 is not readily observable since it is very close to the Sun, at a separation of only 20° from it.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 1358
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 27483
HIP 20284
TYC 680-27-1
Gaia DR2- 3310615565476268032
Position
Constellation:Taurus
Magnitude:6.16 (V)[1]
6.69 (BT)[1]
6.21 (VT)[1]
5.68 (RP)[2]
6.03 (G)[2]
6.28 (BP)[2]
B-V Color (mag):0.41
Right Ascension:04h20m52s [2]
Declination:+13°51'51" [2]
Distance:47.5 parsec
154.9 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):107.7 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):96.8°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):2.78

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme