The star HR 7103

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 7103
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HR 7103 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is no higher than 6° above the horizon at dusk.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 7103
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 174630
HIP 92635[3]
TYC 6868-429-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 4072287848914474880[4]
Position
Constellation:Sagittarius
Magnitude:6.29 (V) [2]
7.50 (BT) [2]
6.39 (VT) [2]
6.02 (G) [4]
6.53 (BP) [4]
5.41 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):0.94
Right ascension:18h52m28s [4]
Declination:-26°39'03" [4]
Distance:106.8 parsec
348.2 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):61.5 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):183.0°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):1.15
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme