The star HR 1360

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 1360
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

From Ashburn , HR 1360 is not observable – it will reach its highest point in the sky during daytime and is 13° below the horizon at dawn.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 1360
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 27497
HIP 20268
TYC 81-2311-1
Position
Constellation:Taurus
Magnitude:5.76 (V)[2]
6.92 (BT)[2]
5.86 (VT)[2]
B-V Color (mag):0.91
Right Ascension:04h20m41s [2]
Declination:+06°07'50" [2]
Distance:131.2 parsec
427.8 lightyrs [1]
Proper motion (speed):44.6 mas/yr [1]
Proper motion (pos ang):194.8°
Derived Quantities
Absolute Mag (V):0.17

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EDT

Color scheme