V375 Car (Star)

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of V375 Car
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Cambridge , V375 Car is not observable because it lies so far south that it never rises above the horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name V375 Car
Object Type Star
Other Names
HR 3186
HD 67536
HIP 39530
TYC 8928-2987-1
Gaia DR2- 5289522090708710656
Position
Constellation:Carina
Magnitude:
Variable
6.23 (V) [1]
6.11 (BT) [1]
6.22 (VT) [1]
6.19 (G) [2]
6.17 (BP) [2]
6.24 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):-0.09
Right ascension:08h04m42s [2]
Declination:-62°50'10" [2]
Distance:418.0 parsec
1362.7 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):13.1 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):335.5°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):-1.87
Visibility from Cambridge

All times shown in Cambridge local time.

Share

Follow

Cambridge

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

42.38°N
71.11°W
EST

Color scheme