The star HR 6036

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 6036
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HR 6036 will become visible around 19:11 (EDT) as the dusk sky fades, 48° above your north-western horizon. It will then sink towards the horizon, becoming tricky to observe after 22:53 when it dips 21° above your north-western horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 6036
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 145674
HIP 79125
TYC 3883-368-1
Gaia DR2- 1623022584441365632
Position
Constellation:Draco
Magnitude:6.33 (V) [1]
6.37 (BT) [1]
6.33 (VT) [1]
6.31 (G) [2]
6.36 (BP) [2]
6.28 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.03
Right ascension:16h09m02s [2]
Declination:+57°56'16" [2]
Distance:132.2 parsec
430.8 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):41.5 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):311.6°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.73
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme