The star HR 6130

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 6130
Red-band image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Fairfield , HR 6130 is visible all night because it is circumpolar. It will be highest in the sky at dusk, becoming accessible around 19:11 (EDT), 50° above your north-western horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 06:06, 18° above your northern horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 6130
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 148374
HIP 80309
TYC 4190-2567-1
Gaia DR2- 1625232396655198720
Position
Constellation:Draco
Magnitude:6.05 (V) [1]
7.26 (BT) [1]
6.15 (VT) [1]
5.76 (G) [2]
6.07 (BP) [2]
5.04 (RP) [2]
B-V Color (mag):0.95
Right ascension:16h23m47s [2]
Declination:+61°41'47" [2]
Distance:157.8 parsec
514.5 lightyrs [2]
Proper motion (speed):44.3 mas/yr [2]
Proper motion (pos ang):319.6°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.06
Visibility from Fairfield

All times shown in Fairfield local time.

Share

Follow

Fairfield

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

41.14°N
73.26°W
EDT

Color scheme