The star HR 6360

Color-magnitude diagram
Image of HR 6360
R/B-band color composite image from the Second Digitized Sky Survey (DSS2), measuring 30 arcminutes across.
Finder chart
Please wait
Loading 0/4
Click and drag to rotate
Mouse wheel to zoom in/out
Touch with mouse to dismiss
Click and drag the chart above to pan around the sky, or use the mouse wheel to zoom. Click to enlarge.

Show information for


From Ashburn , HR 6360 is visible all night because it is circumpolar. It will be highest in the sky at dusk, becoming accessible around 17:59 (EST), 38° above your north-western horizon. It will be lost to dawn twilight around 05:59, 30° above your north-eastern horizon.

Begin typing the name of a town near to you, and then select the town from the list of options which appear below.
Name HR 6360
Object Type Star
Other Names
HD 154633
HIP 83359[3]
TYC 4194-2513-1[2]
Gaia DR2- 1632286176065357184[4]
Position
Constellation:Draco
Magnitude:6.10 (V) [2]
7.33 (BT) [2]
6.20 (VT) [2]
5.84 (G) [4]
6.35 (BP) [4]
5.25 (RP) [4]
B-V Color (mag):0.96
Right ascension:17h02m15s [4]
Declination:+64°36'03" [4]
Distance:111.3 parsec
362.8 lightyrs [4]
Proper motion (speed):41.0 mas/yr [4]
Proper motion (pos ang):329.7°
Derived Quantities
Absolute mag (V):0.87
Visibility from Ashburn

All times shown in Ashburn local time.

Share

Follow

Ashburn

Latitude:
Longitude:
Timezone:

39.04°N
77.49°W
EST

Color scheme